x

Like most sites on the Internet, www.firtech.gr uses cookies to access certain information each time you browse a web browser in our store. Without the use of cookies you can not order from www.firtech.gr, as the same stands for all online stores. At the same time cookies allow us to offer you important services such as: order status, personal settings, store items in your cart or reminder list between your two visits, and more.

Cookies is what allow you to leave products in your cart during your various visits to our store. Our shopping cart works in conjunction with it and therefore you will not be able to complete your online shopping if you have disabled cookies in your browser. Please note that the cookies used by www.firtech.gr are completely safe.

Third-party vendors, including Google, may display Firtech Nanotechnologies ads on various websites online.

Third-party vendors (including Google) may use cookies to update, optimize, and display ads based on a prior user visit to the Firtech Nanotechnologies website.

Firtech Nanotechnologies may also use cookies from a previous visit to its Remarketing website.

Users can opt out of such use of cookies by Google, here.

As a visitor you can browse our online store without giving us any personal information. If you would like to sign up as a member of our store and create an account in order to automatically activate the corresponding member services (trading, order tracking, competitions, newsletters, etc.), we will ask your full name and email address, as well as a username and password, which you will use to log in to your account each time.

Additional personal data will be required in case you wish to place an order or simply be informed of new products and services in order to facilitate the communication of the company with you.

A prerequisite for making a purchase on www.firtech.gr is your disclosure of some information / personal information about the online transaction process.

When you make an order, in order to be successfully completed and delivered to you, we will ask you for your full name, home address and address to which the desired products (if different from the first) will be shipped, your home phone number (or any other phone you want to use for your convenience), your e-mail address, etc. If you choose to pay by credit card you will need to fill in the details in the appropriate fields and in the case of invoice you will be asked for the name of the business, your TIN number and address.

In addition, you may be prompted to enable cookies. We only ask for as much information as we need in order for you to enjoy consistent delivery of the products that you order, secure payment of your order, and personalized service based on your needs and preferences. Powerpharm EU is the manager and recipient of all orders and is responsible for the collection in any way, based in Thessaloniki on 29 Glinou Street in Charilaou.

The Company collects and processes this information for its own benefit and in strict compliance with the principles of personal data protection provided for by applicable laws and international conventions, it will not use any advertising, without your prior written approval, for advertising purposes or other reasons. Www.firtech.gr expressly declares that it does not in any way disclose, publicize, sell, exchange any or all of the personal information and information you entrust to us (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997).
www.firtech.gr is bound by law and is obliged to safely observe and protect the personal data of each customer and registered member using the company’s online store. In no event will your personal data be used or processed by any third party, natural or legal, for spam or to send you promotional material that you have not requested. In addition, under no circumstances will your personal information be given to other companies without your permission. Even sharing your information with a third party can greatly benefit your purchases, only after your approval.

All information on every order and personal information of each member of www.firtech.gr is confidential coded so that it cannot be used by third parties.

The personal data of the members of www.firtech.gr are stored, used and processed solely by the company, in order to better serve them in relation to electronic transactions. We therefore use the data you have entrusted to us so that we can offer you a unique shopping experience in a number of ways:

To register as a member at www.firtech.gr. As a member you have access to old and current orders in order to check their status, you can keep a list of products you want to buy in the future, product basket, personal settings etc.

To deliver instant order to your order place online.

In order for you to confirm and check your orders.

To be able to email you about e-shop news, special offers and product updates.

Your personal information may be extremely publicly disclosed by the company, always following the statutory procedure when required by a Public Authority, court, etc.

The company only uses seamless statistical data (browser type, geographical area, etc.) in order to continuously improve its online store, and in general to get to know its visitors better.

As a registered member of www.firtech.gr you have the right of access at any time to any information you have entrusted to us (access right, Article 12 of Law 2472/1997). If there is a reason, you may change the personal information you have provided to us and may restrict or cancel the use of any of these information by logging in using your username and password by accessing your account information. In general you can raise any objections to the processing of your personal data (right of appeal, Article 13 of Law 2472/1997).

You can order either through our site or our call center. In any case, your order will be verified by telephone. For any clarification you can contact +30 2311 300400

  1. PayPal

Pay fast and simple through our strategic partner of PayPal.

  1. Viva Wallet

Pay fast and simple with Viva Wallet

  1. Eurobank Cardlink

Pay fast and simple with Eurobank Cardlink

 

For any clarification don’t hesitate to contact us at 00302311300400

The payments through our site with the use of a Credit Card or a Debit or card PayPal are completely secured. In our secure environment you can use your Debit Card of Viva Wallet and also the Eurobank Cardlink. Credit Card numbers and any kind of archive are not kept in our Company for security reasons. Neither the information is visible to us. All the charges are being done by PayPal, Viva Wallet, Eurobank Cardlink respectively.

Our products are sent wherever you ask – define. They are delivered by courier or you can go by the courier office in case you don’t want to be disturbed at your working place or home.

The shipment cost is 5.00€

Shipping Time in Cities ( 2 days )

Shipping Time rest of Greece ( 3 days )

Our products are sent within  5 working days to any European country and in 8 working days to any other destination. A copy of your Order Verification will be sent to you via email or phone number so you can track the progress of your shipment. Attention, in non European countries it is likely you have to contact your nearby Customs.

The shipment cost is 12.00€

X